Swarm It Up!!!

Historical Rosters
Game Charts

Standings
Schedule
Attendance
Won/Loss

Updates
Transactions
NLL Drafts

Playoffs

Career Stats
Season Stats
Game Stats
Rookies
Team Goals
Referee Analysis

Swarm Performance Team
The Hive

NLL Page
MLL Page
Pro Womens Lacrosse Page

Inside Lacrosse
IL Indoor
IL Indoor Forums
Lacrosse Magazine
Lacrosse Allstars
ILWT.com

Links
Facebook Instagram Twitter
Email
27 - Pat Smith
Nickname

27 - Pat Smith 27 - Pat Smith 27 - Pat Smith 27 - Pat Smith 27 - Pat Smith

Position Forward
Shoots Right
Height 6-1
Weight 200
Birthday October 31, 1988
Birthplace Westminster, Maryland
Residence Westminster, Maryland
College Robert Morris
Occupation  
Social Media Facebook Instagram Twitter
Drafted 2011
Minnesota Swarm
Round 4 Overall 31
Acquired See Above
Left Released on October 16, 2013
Summer

Highlights Transactions
  • 09/21/11 - Drafted in the 2011 NLL Entry Draft by the Minnesota Swarm Round 4 Overall 31
  • 10/06/11 - The Swarm sign F Pat Smith to a two-year contract.
  • 12/22/11 - The Swarm release D Brian Karalunas, D Joe Wasson, F Pat Smith and F Todd Baxter.
  • 01/02/12 - The Swarm sign D Joe Wasson, F Pat Smith and F Todd Baxter to the practice roster.
  • 02/17/12 - The Swarm sign F Pat Smith to a three-year contract and place him on the active roster.
  • 03/22/12 - The Swarm release F Pat Smith.
  • 11/14/12 - The Swarm sign F Pat Smith and F Matt Gibson to one-year contracts.
  • 01/26/13 - The Swarm release F Pat Smith.
  • 01/26/13 - The Swarm sign F Pat Smith to the Practice Roster.
  • 01/28/13 - The Swarm sign F Pat Smith to an one-year contract and activate to the Active Roster.
  • 10/16/13 - The Swarm release F Pat Smith.
Regular Season
Year Team GP G A Pts S Sh% PIM LB FT FOW FOT
2012 Minnesota 1 2 0 2 2 1.000 0 0 0 0 0
2013 Minnesota 1 0 0 0 2 .000 0 1 0 0 0
Totals Regular Season 2 2 0 2 4 .500 0 1 0 0 0
 
Playoffs
Year Team GP G A Pts S Sh% PIM LB FT FOW FOT
Totals Playoffs                  


2012 Regular Season
Versus H/A Date MN OPP G A Pts PIM PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG S SOG LB FT FOW FOT
Buffalo Away 03/17/12 10 13 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0
2013 Regular Season
Versus H/A Date MN OPP G A Pts PIM PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG S SOG LB FT FOW FOT
Colorado Away 04/13/13 17 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 1 0 0 0